917708158329917708158329
Ms Assam Nursery

Welcome to our Website

Established in the year 2007, we at Ms Assam Nursery are renowned for cultivating an exotic range of greens. Under the expert guidance of Imran Hussain, we have set various landmarks to create a special name in the field of the horticulture sector. We are based in Assam (India). From the day of set up, we have aimed to live up to the changing hopes of the plant lovers.   We commit to providing the best level to make the landscaping and gardening experience a noteworthy one. We assist our clients to share their feedback at different stages so that we can right serve you with the best set of products.    Our list of the products includes Acacia Plant, Agar Plant, Amalaki Plant, Amra Plant, Apple Ber Plant, Apple Plant, Arecanut Plant, Ashoka Plant, Bamboo Plant Read more...

  • Glimpse of Our Company

  • Nature of Business
    Manufacturer & Supplier
  • Number of Employees
    7-10
  • Year of Establishment
    2007
  • Market Covered
    India




  • Vision
    Vision

    To emerge as the leading supplier of nursery products such as fruit plants, indoor & outdoor plants, etc. in India based on product consistency, quality, and unrivaled customer service.

  • Our Team
    Our Team

    Assisted by the team of a professional team, we spend a significant amount of time and effort in R & D to begin quality products every time. It allows us to give the best choices of plants to adore the outdoors.

  • Commitment
    Commitment

    We commit to providing the best level to make the landscaping and gardening experience a noteworthy one. We assist our clients to share their feedback at different stages so that we can right serve you with the best set of products.



  • Popular Products

  • Height when Fully Grown: 2-3 Feet

    Ageing Period: 3 - 6 Month

    Packaging: Polybag

    Temperature: 15-50 Deg C

    Time To Yield: 3 - 4 Year

  • Parts Used: Fruits

    Size When Sale: 0.5feet

    Other Necessities: Full Sun Exposure

    Soil Specific: Acidic

    Sunlight: Partial Sun

  • Scientific Name: Acacia

    Mature Height: 5 to 12 Feet

    End Uses: Pharmaceutical, Food Grade

    Pack Type: PP Pack

    Sunlight: Full sun

  • Cultivation Type: Natural

    Age: 1-2Yrs

    Feature: Free From Insects, Naturally Cultivated

    Height: 5-10 Feet

    Soil Specific: Well Drained

  • Feature: Fast Growth, Free From Pests

    Height: 10-12 Feet

    Soil Specific: Acidic

    Used: Used for medicinal purpose

    Fertilizer: Organic Fertilizer

  • Type: Fruit Plant

    Suitable Location: Outdoor

    Height: 150 mm

    Pack Type: Plastic Bag

    Other Necessities: Full Sun Exposure

  • Soil Specific: Alkaline, Acidic

    Plant Height: Above 12 Feet

    Fertilizer: Organic Fertilizer

    Pack Type: Poly Bag

    Use: Farming

  • Country of Origin: India

    Processing Type: By Removing Its Cover Then and Cleaning

    Usage/Application: Plantation

    Fruit: Arecanut

    Type: Outdoor Plant

  • Packaging Type: PP Packet

    Water: Well Drained Soil

    Other Necessities: Full Sun, Well Watered

    Soil Specific: Acidic

    Processing Type: Natural

  • Color: Green

    Age: 1-2yrs

    Scientific name: Phyllostachys aurea

    Features: Fast Growth

    Soil Specific: Clay

  • Other Necessities: Well Watered

    Soil Specific: Acidic

    Feature: Fast Growth

    Pack Type: PP Bag

    Other Name: Tejpatta Plant

  • Country of Origin: India

    Application: Agriculture

    Cultivation Type: Organic

    Soil Specific: Alkaline

    Other Necessities: Well Watered, Full Sun Exposure

  • Botanical Name: Elettaria Cardamomum

    Other Necessities: Well Watered, Fast Growth

    Height: 1 to 2 ft.

    Soil Specific: Acidic

    Fertilizer: Organic Fertilizer

  • Usage/Application: Plantation

    Botanical Name: Cinnamomum Verum

    Plant Height: 1-2 Feet

    Soil Specific: Alkaline

    Other Necessities: Well Drained

  • Height: 1 Feet

    Self Life: 3 Year

    Other Necessities: Full Sun Exposure

    Usage/Application: Agriculture

    Pack Type: PP Bag



In promotion and advertising, a testimonial consists of a person's experience in a written statement extolling the integrity of a product or services.

Post Your Testimonials



Quick Enquiry

   

Contact Information

Address

Tenali Gaon, Kaki, Lanka, Hojai, Assam, India - 782446

Mobile

+91-7708158329, +91-6900491098





Looking for Product Name ?